Чемпионат Четырех континентов 2002

Парное катание

    Страна TFP SP LP
1. Qing PANG / Jian TONG CHN 1.5 1 1
2. Anabelle LANGLOIS / Patrice ARCHETTO CAN 3.0 2 2
3. Dan ZHANG / Hao ZHANG CHN 5.0 4 3
4. Valerie MARCOUX / Bruno MARCOTTE CAN 6.5 5 4
5. Stephanie KALESAVICH / Aaron PARCHEM USA 6.5 3 5
6. Jacinthe LARIVIИRE / Lenny FAUSTINO CAN 9.5 7 6
7. Rena INOUE / John BALDWIN JR. USA 10.0 6 7
8. Yang DING / Zongfei REN CHN 12.0 8 8
9. Yuko KAWAGUCHI / Alexander MARKUNTSOV JPN 14.0 10 9
10. Kathryn ORSCHER / Garrett LUCASH USA 14.5 9 10

Мужчины

    Страна TFP SP LP
1. Jeffrey BUTTLE CAN 3.0 2 2
2. Takeshi HONDA JPN 3.5 5 1
3. Song GAO CHN 5.0 4 3
4. Johnny WEIR USA 5.5 3 4
5. Matthew SAVOIE USA 5.5 1 5
6. Xiadong MA CHN 10.0 8 6
7. Roman SKORNIAKOV UZB 11.0 6 8
8. Makoto OKAZAKI JPN 12.0 10 7
9. Yamato TAMURA JPN 12.5 7 9
10. Derrick DELMORE USA 14.5 9 10
11. Jayson DENOMMEE CAN 16.5 11 11
12. Zhengxin GUO CHN 19.0 14 12
13. Vladimir BELOMOIN UZB 19.0 12 13
14. Bradley SANTER AUS 20.5 13 14
15. Dino QUATTROCECERE RSA 23.5 17 15
16. Daniel HARRIES AUS 24.0 16 16
17. Stuart BECKINGHAM AUS 26.0 18 17
18. Mauricio MEDELLIN MEX 26.5 15 19
19. Gareth ECHARDT RSA 27.5 19 18
20. Manuel SEGURA MEX 30.0 20 20
21. Tristan THODE NZL 31.5 21 21
22. Michael GILPIN MEX 33.0 22 22

Танцы на льду

    Страна TFP CD1 CD2 OD FD
1. Naomi LANG / Peter TCHERNYSHEV USA 2.0 1 1 1 1
2. Tanith BELBIN / Benjamin AGOSTO USA 4.0 2 2 2 2
3. Megan WING / Aaron LOWE CAN 6.0 3 3 3 3
4. Beata HANDRA / Charles SINEK USA 8.0 4 4 4 4
5. Josee PICHE / Pascal DENIS CAN 10.0 5 5 5 5
6. Weina ZHANG / Xianming CAO CHN 12.0 6 6 6 6
7. Tae-Hwa YANG / Chuen-Gun LEE KOR 14.0 7 7 7 7
8. Rie ARIKAWA / Kenji MIYAMOTO JPN 16.2 8 9 8 8
9. Nozomi WATANABE / Akiyuki KIDO JPN 17.8 9 8 9 9
10. Jia QI / Xu SUN CHN 20.4 11 11 10 10
11. Ru FAN / Bin SUO CHN 21.6 10 10 11 11
12. Julia KLOCHKO / Ramil SARKULOV UZB 24.2 13 12 12 12
13. Natalie BUCK / Trent NELSON-BOND AUS 25.8 12 13 13 13
14. Aimee HARTOG / Daniel PRICE AUS 28.2 14 15 14 14
15. Kirstie KETTLETON / Trevor SIEDERS AUS 29.8 15 14 15 15

Женщины

    Страна TFP SP LP
1. Jennifer KIRK USA 2.5 3 1
2. Shizuka ARAKAWA JPN 3.0 2 2
3. Yoshie ONDA JPN 3.5 1 3
4. Jennifer ROBINSON CAN 6.5 5 4
5. Ann Patrice MCDONOUGH USA 7.0 4 5
6. Annie BELLEMARE CAN 9.0 6 6
7. Dan FANG CHN 11.0 8 7
8. Akiko SUZUKI JPN 14.0 12 8
9. Joannie ROCHETTE CAN 14.0 10 9
10. Tatiana MALININA UZB 14.5 7 11
11. Andrea GARDINER USA 15.5 11 10
12. Miriam MANZANO AUS 18.5 13 12
13. Joanne CARTER AUS 18.5 9 14
14. Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA UZB 20.0 14 13
15. Shirene HUMAN RSA 24.0 18 15
16. Jenna-Ann BUYS RSA 24.5 15 17
17. Bit-Na PARK KOR 25.5 19 16
18. Qingyun WANG CHN 26.0 16 18
19. Gladys OROZCO MEX 29.0 20 19
20. Yea-Ji SHIN KOR 30.5 21 20
21. Christine LEE HKG 31.5 17 23
22. Rocio SALAS MEX 32.5 23 21
23. Diane CHEN TPE 33.0 22 22
24. Sarah-Yvonne PRYTULA AUS 36.0 24 24

Метки: fourcontinents