Чемпионат Четырех континентов 2000

Парное катание

    Страна SP LP TFP
1. Jamie Sale & David Pelletier CAN 1 1 1.5
2. Kyoko Ina & John Zimmerman USA 2 2 3.0
3. Tiffany Scott & Phillip Dulebohn USA 4 3 5.0
4. Kristy Sargeant & Kris Wirtz CAN 3 4 5.5
5. Qing Pang & Jian Tong CHN 5 5 7.5
6. Valerie Saurette & Jean-Sebastien Fecteau CAN 6 6 9.0
7. Marina Khalturina & Valeriy Artyuchov KAZ 7 7 10.5
8. Xiaoqian Wang & Wei Tao CHN 8 8 12.0
9. Natalia Ponomareva & Evgeniy Sviridov UZB 9 9 13.5
10. Irina Chabanova & Artem Knyazev UZB 10 10 15.0

Мужчины

    Страна SP LP TFP
1. Elvis Stojko CAN 4 1 3.0
2. Chengjiang Li CHN 2 2 3.0
3. Min Zhang CHN 3 3 4.5
4. Todd Eldredge USA 1 5 5.5
5. Takeshi Honda JPN 6 4 7.0
6. Anthony Liu AUS 5 7 9.5
7. Roman Skorniakov UZB 10 6 11.0
8. Yamato Tamura JPN 11 8 13.5
9. Trifun Zivanovic USA 9 9 13.5
10. Ben Ferreira CAN 8 10 14.0
11. Yunfei Li CHN 7 12 15.5
12. Ryan Jahnke USA 12 11 17.0
13. Emanuel Sandhu CAN 13 13 19.5
14. Naoki Shigematsu JPN 14 15 22.0
15. Kyu-Hyun Lee KOR 17 14 22.5
16. Yuriy Litvinov KAZ 15 16 23.5
17. Ricky Cockerill NZL 18 17 26.0
18. Bradley Santer AUS 16 18 26.0
19. Peter Nicholas AUS 19 19 28.5
20. Joon-Ho Park KOR 21 20 30.5
21. Yun-Ki Jin KOR 20 21 31.0
22. Mauricio Medellin MEX 22 22 33.0
23. Ricardo Olavarrieta MEX 24 23 35.0
24. David del Pozo MEX 23 24 35.5

Танцы на льду

    Страна CD1 CD2 OD FD TFP
1. Naomi Lang & Peter Tchernyshev USA 1 1 1 1 2.0
2. Marie-France Dubreuil & Patrice Lauzon CAN 2 2 2 2 4.0
3. Jamie Silverstein & Justin Pekarek USA 3 3 4 3 6.6
4. Megan Wing & Aaron Lowe CAN 4 4 3 4 7.4
5. Beata Handra & Charles Sinek USA 5 5 5 5 10.0
6. Jos?e Pich? & Pascal Denis CAN 6 6 6 6 12.0
7. Nakako Tsuzuki & Rinat Farkhoutdinov JPN 7 7 7 7 14.0
8. Nozomi Watanabe & Akiyuki Kido JPN 8 9 8 8 16.2
9. Weina Zhang & Xianming Cao CHN 9 8 9 9 17.8
10. Rui Wang & Wei Zhang CHN 10 10 10 10 20.0
11. Rie Arikawa & Kenji Miyamoto JPN 11 11 11 11 22.0
12. Lina Qi & Hao Gao CHN 12 12 12 12 24.0
13. Portia Duval & Francis Rigby AUS 13 13 14 13 26.6
14. Olga Akimova & Andrey Driganov UZB 14 14 13 14 27.4

Женщины

    Страна SP LP TFP
1. Angela Nikodinov USA 2 1 2.0
2. Stacey Pensgen USA 3 2 3.5
3. Annie Bellemare CAN 1 4 4.5
4. Fumie Suguri JPN 4 5 7.0
5. Yoshie Onda JPN 10 3 8.0
6. Jennifer Robinson CAN 6 6 9.0
7. Tatyana Malinina UZB 5 8 10.5
8. Andrea Gardiner USA 9 7 11.5
9. Rui Pang CHN 7 10 13.5
10. Young-Eun Choi KOR 13 9 15.5
11. Jia Yao CHN 11 11 16.5
12. Anastasiya Gimazetdinova UZB 8 13 17.0
13. Michelle Currie CAN 12 12 18.0
14. Chisato Shiina JPN 14 14 21.0
15. Shirene Human RSA 15 16 23.5
16. Siyin Sun CHN 18 15 24.0
17. Min-Ju Jung KOR 17 18 26.5
18. Chu-Hong Lee KOR 21 17 27.5
19. Quinn Wilmans RSA 20 19 29.0
20. Diane Chen TPE 19 20 29.5
21. Simone Joseph RSA 16 22 30.0
22. Dow-Jane Chi TPE 24 21 33.0
23. Sarah-Yvonne Prytula AUS 23 23 34.5
24. Andrea Boss AUS 22 24 35.0
25. Gladys Orozco MEX 25 -- ----
26. Rocio Salas Visuet MEX 26 -- ----
27. Maricarmen Szeszko MEX 27 -- ----

Метки: fourcontinents